On October 9 Armenia-Iran business forum was held in RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry in which the representatives of over 35 Iranian companies were attending
Panarmenian 2015
On October 8 traditional “Panarmenian Expo – 2015” exhibition was opened in “Yerevan Expo” exhibition center in which RA Prime Minister Mr. Hovik Abrahamyan attended
Armenia – Czech Republic
On September 16 the delegation headed by Mr. Zdenek Skromach, Vice-President of the Senate of the Parliament of the Czech Republic visited RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry by the official visit
Armenian Businessmen are Establishing Relations with the Partners Arrived from Tomsk and Udmurtia
Yerevan, September 16, Armenpress: The first business forum for strengthening business relations between Armenia and the Republic of Udmurtia being part of the Russian Federation is being held in Yerevan
Armenia – Udmurtia
On September 16 RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted the business delegation of the Republic of Udmurtia in the framework of the business meeting of Armenia-Russia cooperation held in Yerevan