“Mercury” International Award Ceremony
RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry organizes “MERCURY” Award Ceremony traditionally since 2006
On July 16 Executive Director of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted Mrs. Nathalie Bechamp – Minister Counsellor (Commercial Affairs) of the Trade Commissioner Service of the Embassy of Canada in Moscow and Mr. Nathan Hunt – Founder of Canada Eurasia Russia Business Association (CERBA), Chairman of CERBA Moscow.
Remembrance – Yevgeni Primakov
The whole system of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry remembers former President of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, economic and political well-known figure Mr. Yevgeni Primakov who will be always remembered as one of the best friends of our Chamber
You can see the video of business meeting held on June 27, in Stepanakert – the capital of the Republic of Artsakh by the following website:
Armenian-Polish Economic Relations
On June 26 Business forum was held in RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry organized by Armenian and Polish Chambers of Commerce and Industry