On January 24, Mrs. Alima M. Salman, temporary attorney of Iraq to Armenia, met a business committee of CCI of RA
Mr. Martin Sargsyan’s, President of CCI of RA, congratulatory speech on the occasion of New Year and Christmas
Dear Compatriots,  another year has passed from our life... The most decent time will appreciate all of what we have done, will tell us about our omissions in order to complete and correct the 2017 cases
On December 25, took place a ceremony of awarding Certificates of Appreciation to partner organizations by the CCI of RA and Women Entrepreneurs Support Foundation
On November 10, took place opening of the Armenian Educational and Partners Support Center of the "AMADEUS" system and introducing of new joint business projects of “Cross Line” and “AMADEUS” companies
On November 7, 2017, a working meeting was held between businesswomen and representatives of “Ararat” Bank in CCI of RA
On October 26, the seminar-consultation about changes and additions of Tax Legislation of RA took place, which was organized by the CCI of RA, Women Entrepreneurs Support Foundation, Young Entrepreneurs Council of CCI and CCI of Yerevan. Around 50 private enterprises, educational institutions, non-governmental and international organizations from Yerevan, Kotayk, Lori and Geghakunik participated in seminar
On October 6-8, the CCI of RA and “PromExpo” company introduced their joint project “PanArmenian Expo 2017” 8th international exhibition which was dedicated to the 2799th anniversary of Erebuni-Yerevan
On October 14, Armenian-Polish business conference in B2B format was held between CCI of Armenia and Poland, during which Armenian and Polish businessmen had the opportunity to present their companies