On September 28 Armenian-Indian business forum took place in Yerevan where more than a dozen of Indian companies participated from various sectors such as energy, tourism, machinery
On September 18-20, Armenia-Diaspora 6th conference was held in Sport and Concert Complex after Karen Demirchyan within the framework of which on September 19-20 Armenian Trade Network (ATN) business-forum was organized in conjunction with the Government of Armenia. Conference was attended by officials from Armenia and the Diaspora, representatives of the private sector and non-governmental organizations
On September 20, 2017 Dr. Americo Alatorre Ozuna, delegation headed by the President of Russia-Mexico Chamber of Commerce and President of Bilateral CCI’s Eurasian Economic Union Council visited CCI of Armenia
On August 30, a business meeting among Armenian and Chinese businessmen took place in CCI of RA, which was organized by Yerevan Chamber of Commerce and Industry and China’s Qingdao development commission
On August 29 Business Advocacy Meeting (BAN) took place at the premises of Yerevan Chamber of Commerce and Industry where 14 representatives of BAN member organization took part
On August 25, the President of Yerevan Chamber of Commerce and Industry Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the President of Ukrainian Republic’s Cherkassy region’s Chamber of Commerce and Industry Sergey Pershin
Armenian-Indian Relations
On July 28, the Executive Director of CCI of RA Andranik Aleqsanyan, and the Head of Staff Araik Vardanyan hosted India’s Deputy Ambassador to Armenia Prashant Kumar Das
On July 24-26, representatives from Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE) had their regular visit to Armenia to discuss the launch of the project “Strengthening Pro-Reform Dialogue” phase 2
Armenian-Icelandic Relations
On July 10, Executive Director of CCI of RA Andranik Aleqsanyan, Head of Staff Araik Vardanyan, and Head of International Collaboration department Vladimir Amiryan hosted the newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Iceland Berglind Ásgeirsdóttir
Within the framework of the preliminary meeting and arrangements of Prime Ministers of Armenia and Georgia, a Georgian business delegation visited Armenia – headed by the Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia