Armenian-Chinese relations
On November 17, 2011, in Qingdao city of Shandong province, People’s Republic of China, Mr. Sergey Manaseryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China, Mr. Arthur Yegoryan,  Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and Mr Ruben Kopyan,  authorized person of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of the Armenia  in China and the "Innovation Center for Belt and Road Collaboration" signed an agreement on  establishment and  support of the Armenian Office of Cooperation
The 5th Armenian-Russian Interregional Forum
On October 14, the 5th Armenian-Russian Interregional Forum was held chaired by the Chief of Staff of RA CCI Mr. Araik Vardanyan. Welcoming the participants Mr. Araik Vardanyan pointed the goals and expectations from the current as well as the previous forums
PanArmenian Expo-2016
The international exhibition “PanArmenian Expo” founded by the RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry in 2003, has already become a traditional event to present to the world what we possess and can offer to the world
Armenian-Chilean Economic Relations
On October 3, RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted a Chilean business delegation headed by the Minister-Counselor of the Embassy of Chile to Russia, Director of Economic and Trade Commission of Chile in Russia Mr. Jose Campusano Alarcon
Faroe Islands - Armenia
On September 29, RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted Dr. Bjorn Kunoy, the head of the representation of Faroe Islands in Moscow
The delegation of Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) that included representatives from 11 companies visited Armenia for three days from 28 to 30 September
On September 19, the Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the Minister-Councellors of Venezuelan Bolivarian Republic in Russian Federation Mr.  Alvaro Sanchez and Mr. Hoglys Martinez
August 19 – RA CCI Board Member Robert Sargsyan celebrates his birthday anniversary
On August 8, the Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan met with the delegation of China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (CCPIT) of the Heilongjiang province of the People’s Republic of China
August 5 is the birthday of Mr. Sos Sahakyan – Board member of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, President of “Sovrano” LLC, Honorary Consul of Ukraine in Gyumri