East Invest 2 Annual Conference
More than 100 business support organisations from Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine and the EU Member States gathered in Yerevan today for the East Invest 2 conference to discuss private sector's engagement in policymaking across the Eastern Partnership (EaP) countries
On October 14, the Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the acting Charge D’Affairs of the Syrian Arab Republic to the Republic of Armenia Issam Nayal and the Chairman of Syrian-Armenian Business Council, Syrian-Armenian businessman Mr. Levon Zaki Yedalian
The 5th Armenian-Russian Interregional Forum
On October 14, the 5th Armenian-Russian Interregional Forum was held chaired by the Chief of Staff of RA CCI Mr. Araik Vardanyan. Welcoming the participants Mr. Araik Vardanyan pointed the goals and expectations from the current as well as the previous forums
PanArmenian Expo-2016
The international exhibition “PanArmenian Expo” founded by the RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry in 2003, has already become a traditional event to present to the world what we possess and can offer to the world
Armenian-Chilean Economic Relations
On October 3, RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted a Chilean business delegation headed by the Minister-Counselor of the Embassy of Chile to Russia, Director of Economic and Trade Commission of Chile in Russia Mr. Jose Campusano Alarcon
On September 29, RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted Dr. Bjorn Kunoy, the head of the representation of Faroe Islands in Moscow
The delegation of Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) that included representatives from 11 companies visited Armenia for three days from 28 to 30 September
On September 19, the Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the Minister-Councellors of Venezuelan Bolivarian Republic in Russian Federation Mr.  Alvaro Sanchez and Mr. Hoglys Martinez