July 28 - RA CCI Board Member Hermine Naghdalyan celebrates her birthday anniversary
Armenian-Russian Economic Relations
On July 25, the Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the Deputy Director of “Tulskaya” poultry, which is located in the Tula Oblast of Russian Federation, Mr. Georgy Tkachenko
On July 19, RA CCI hosted the Managing Director Yasuyuki Ishiga and Foreign Trade Specialist Nesrin Iscan of the Japanese JETRO (Japan External Trade Organization) organization’s office in Istanbul
EU: “East Invest 2”
On June 28-30 SME Academy was held in the RA CCI that was funded by the EU in the frameworks of East Invest 2. The following areas were included in the seminars:
On June 21, the delegation of the Anhui province of China held a meeting with the leadership of the RA CCI to discuss the issues on the intensification of economic cooperation
June 15 is the birthday of Mr. Seyran Matevosyan – Board member of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, General Director of “Armelectromash” OJSC
Armenian-German Relations
On June 15, the Executive Director of the RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan hosted the Deputy Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany to Armenia Nadia Lichtenberger
Armenian-Spanish Business Forum
On June 9 RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry hosted a business delegation led by the representative of the Bilbao Chamber of Commerce, Spain
On June 3-5 annual economic forum on “EEU-Armenia cooperation” was held in the hall of the “World of Gold” Hotel in Tsaghkadzor