Armenian-Chinese relations
On November 17, 2011, in Qingdao city of Shandong province, People’s Republic of China, Mr. Sergey Manaseryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China, Mr. Arthur Yegoryan,  Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and Mr Ruben Kopyan,  authorized person of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of the Armenia  in China and the "Innovation Center for Belt and Road Collaboration" signed an agreement on  establishment and  support of the Armenian Office of Cooperation
In the frameworks of the official visit of the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran His Excellency Hassan Rouhani in December 21, the President of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Martin Sargsyan met with the President of Iran Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Mines and agriculture Mr. Gholam Hossein Shaafei. During the meeting, Mr. Martin Sargsyan noted that the two countries have been closely cooperating and there have been organized a number of visits and business forums between them, which have positively affected the expansion and strengthening of bilateral business ties.
During the same visit, the Executive Director of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, President of Yerevan Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the President of Gilan Province Chamber of Commerce, Industries, Mines and Agriculture Mr. Hadi Tizhoosh-Taban.