On the meeting organized by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of Armenia (UMBA) the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bulgaria to the Republic of Armenia Mrs. Maria Pavlova Tsotsorkova-Kaymakchieva and the President of Bulgarian “Remin” and “Nkios Khranijinering” companies Nikolay Rachev were present. Presentations were held on the production of equipment for the food industry as well as on the possibilities for cooperation with Armenia.
From the Armenian side, the Director of the company "Credit Partner" Armen Nersisyan presented the volume and quality of provided services as well as cooperation options.
The Executive Director of RA CCI Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan and the Executive Director of UMBA Mr. Eduard Kirakosyan highlighted the importance of such meetings, especially in cases when there is a support from the Embassy.