Armenian-Chinese relations
On November 17, 2011, in Qingdao city of Shandong province, People’s Republic of China, Mr. Sergey Manaseryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China, Mr. Arthur Yegoryan,  Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and Mr Ruben Kopyan,  authorized person of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of the Armenia  in China and the "Innovation Center for Belt and Road Collaboration" signed an agreement on  establishment and  support of the Armenian Office of Cooperation
Armenian-Indian Relations
The delegation of Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) that included representatives from 11 companies visited Armenia for three days from 28 to 30 September.
In the framework of the visit, on September 28, RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry in collaboration with FICCI, organized a business forum that included B2B meetings in anticipation of opening joint ventures.
RA Deputy Foreign Minister Mr. Robert Harutyunyan stressed that Armenian-Indian economic relations is beneficial for both sides as RA have favorable economic relations with the EU and also is a member of the European Economic Union.
The Ambassador of India to Armenia Mr. Yogeshwar Sangwan touched upon the Armenian-Indian ancient and long-lasting relations as well as the activities of Armenian communities in India.
The Executive Director of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan stressed the importance of chambers of Commerce and Industry in the development of bilateral economic relations. A Memorandum of Understanding was signed between the parties. Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan expressed the willingness and support of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry for the joint ventures between the two states.
The group of Armenian-Indian businessmen was consisted of representatives from different economic sectors; such as agriculture, food processing, construction, water supply and drainage systems, IT services and other areas.