Armenian-Chinese relations
On November 17, 2011, in Qingdao city of Shandong province, People’s Republic of China, Mr. Sergey Manaseryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China, Mr. Arthur Yegoryan,  Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and Mr Ruben Kopyan,  authorized person of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of the Armenia  in China and the "Innovation Center for Belt and Road Collaboration" signed an agreement on  establishment and  support of the Armenian Office of Cooperation
Armenian-Peruvian relations
On May 12 newly appointed ambassador of Peru H.E. Luis Benjamin Chimoy Arteaga visited the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of RA.
“Our two countries have stable and dynamic market economies. Especially in the direction of export of precious metals, our country is one of the leaders in the international market. At this stage, we need to get to know each other better and establish good business relations”- said the Ambassador.
The Executive Director of the CCI of RA Andranik Alexanyan informed the Ambassador that Armenia has been granted with some privileges in the sphere of export, which could attract foreign investors for the creation of joint ventures. At the same time, a free economic zone, which is in the process of establishment on the Armenian-Iranian border, will give an opportunity to enter the Iranian market.
Both sides expressed the opinion that the first step would be the signing of a memorandum of cooperation. Head of staff of CCI of RA Araik Vardanyan also participated at the meeting.