Armenian-Chinese relations
On November 17, 2011, in Qingdao city of Shandong province, People’s Republic of China, Mr. Sergey Manaseryan, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China, Mr. Arthur Yegoryan,  Representative of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia and Mr Ruben Kopyan,  authorized person of the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of the Armenia  in China and the "Innovation Center for Belt and Road Collaboration" signed an agreement on  establishment and  support of the Armenian Office of Cooperation
August 5 is the birthday of Mr. Sos Sahakyan – Board member of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, President of “Sovrano” LLC, Honorary Consul of Ukraine in Gyumri.
Mr. Sos Sahakyan is one of the exceptional businessmen who has been engaged in business decades of years both in Armenia and abroad. Mr. Sahakyan has many relations and opportunities, which consistently serves in Armenia and also in his birthplace – Javakhk for business investments, creating new workplaces.
As a board member of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Sos Sahakyan contributes to the expansion of foreign relations of Chamber, prepares meetings, organizes discussions for the implementation of investment projects.
We have the pleasure to congratulate the wonderful person and the colleague on his 66th anniversary wishing him new successes.