The Meeting of the President of RA CCI and  RA Minister of Economy
Geopolitical situation and economic challenges are putting unexpected problems and new approaches to the country and particularly business related organizations. On April 29 RA Minister of Economy Mr. Artsvik Minasyan visited RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry: one of his important functions is the support of export and small and medium businesses.
President of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Martin Sargsyan outlining the urgent tasks of the system in the new economic relations privatized the primary issue of export – the enterprises of Armenia work with a small scale powers and they cannot enter into contracts with large companies and large export markets abroad. New approaches are necessary to develop.
RA Minister of Economy Mr. Artsvik Minasyan presenting concept priorities of the economic development especially emphasized the improvement of pre-export and after-export security, small business protection factor, tools for the improvement of export support, automatization of the Economic Defense Committee and relevant agencies, creation of free economic zones, active participation of the exhibitions abroad, etc.
At the end of the productive discussion an arrangement was reached to meet regularly every month, to coordinate all the important observations and recommendations, to submit to the Minister prior to the next meeting for everything to be specific and targeted.